Worship assistant schedule

sATURDAYS
NOW THROUGH Feb. 2019

FIRST SATURDAY
Usher/greeter
Charlene Selvar
Lay reader
Maimu Truitt
Communion assistant
Jennie Harris

SECOND SATURDAY
Usher/greeter
Jim Rohrscheib
Lay reader
Sonja Selboe
Communion assistant
Louise Urness (Colleen Chupik or Mark Byl alternates)

THIRD SATURDAY
Ushers/greeters
Joe and Barbara Michael
Lay reader
Jennie Harris
Communion assistant
Carol Fenner

FOURTH SATURDAY
Usher/greeter
Dick Coar
Lay reader
Tim Tully
Communion assistant
Sonja Selboe

FIFTH SATURDAY
Usher/greeter
Dick Coar
Lay reader
Maimu Truitt
Communion assistant
Carol Fenner

SUNDAYS
(June, July and August 2018)

FIRST SUNDAY
Greeters
Cynthia and Dick Heine
Ushers
Tad and Chris Marten
Lay reader

Noreen Sievertson
Assisting minister
Colleen Chupik
Communion assistants
Norm Davis and Barbara Deines

SECOND SUNDAY
Greeters
Ed and Karen Kusher
Ushers
Barbara and David Swartling
Lay reader
Anne Schmidt
Assisting minister
Mark Byl
Communion assistants
Franklin and Linnea Chu

THIRD SUNDAY
Greeters
Alice and Bruce McCain
Ushers
Jess Browning and Dave Christensen
Lay reader
Tad Marten
Assisting minister
Carlton Anderson
Communion assistants
Gail and Dave Christensen

FOURTH SUNDAY
Greeters
Gustavo Pena and John Douglas
Ushers
Tom Croker and Stephen Deines
Lay reader
Stina Pena
Assisting minister
Mary Douglas
Communion assistants
Jess and Vicki Browning

FIFTH SUNDAY
Greeters
Linda and Steve Stenberg
Ushers
Ed Kushner and Gustavo Pena
Lay reader

Mary Douglas
Assisting minister
Barbara Swartling
Communion assistants
Sue Brown and Norm Davis

SUNDAYS
(september, october and november 2018)

FIRST SUNDAY
Greeters
David and Barbara Swartling
Ushers

Tad and Chris Marten
Lay reader

Anne Schmidt
Communion assistants
Sue Brown and Helen Stoll

SECOND SUNDAY
Greeters
Helen Stoll and Sue Brown
Ushers
Jess Browning and Tom Croker
Lay reader

Claire Dasler
Assisting minister
Helen Stoll
Communion assistants
Steve Stenberg and Anne Schmidt

THIRD SUNDAY
Greeters
Gail and Dave Christensen
Ushers
Norm and Birgit Davis
Lay reader

Julie Cooper
Assisting minister
Colleen Chupik
Communion assistants
Jeff and Noreen Sievertson

FOURTH SUNDAY
Greeters
Luanne and Tom Croker
Ushers
Barbara and David Swartling
Lay reader

Linnea Chu
Assisting minister
Franklin Chu
Communion assistants
Bruce and Alice McCain

FIFTH SUNDAY
Greeters
Stephen and Barbara Deines
Ushers
Gustavo Pena and John Douglas
Lay reader

Gail Christensen
Assisting minister
Mark Byl
Communion assistants
Karen Kushner and Mary Douglas

SUNDAYS
(December 2018; january and february 2019)

FIRST SUNDAY
Greeters
John Douglas and Myrna Johnson
Ushers
Tad and Chris Marten
Lay reader

Sue Brown
Assisting minister
Carlton Anderson
Communion assistants
Barbara Deines and Steve Stenberg

SECOND SUNDAY
Greeters
Dick and Cindy Heine
Ushers
John Douglas and Gustavo Pena
Lay reader

Carlton Anderson
Assisting minister
Mary Douglas
Communion assistants
Barbara Swartling and Norm Davis

THIRD SUNDAY
Greeters
Ed and Karen Kushner
Ushers
Tom Croker and Stephen Deines
Lay reader

Anne Schmidt
Assisting minister
Sue Brown
Communion assistants
Franklin and Linnea Chu

FOURTH SUNDAY
Greeters
Alice and Bruce McCain
Ushers
Ed Kushner and Gustavo Pena
Lay reader

Franklin Chu
Assisting minister
Helen Stoll
Communion assistants
Dave and Gail Christensen

FIFTH SUNDAY
Greeters
Gustavo Pena and Charlene Selvar
Ushers
David and Barbara Swartling
Lay reader

Carlton Anderson
Assisting minister
Mary Douglas
Communion assistants
Jess and Vicki Browning