Worship assistant schedule

 

sATURDAYS

 


NOW THROUGH Feb. 2020

FIRST SATURDAY
Ushers/greeters
Charlene Selvar and Jennie Harris
Lay reader
Carol Fenner
Communion assistant
Sonja Selboe

SECOND SATURDAY
Ushers/greeters
Ron and Carol Fenner
Lay reader
Jennie Harris
Assisting minister
Louise Urness (Colleen Chupik or Wayne Daley alternates)

THIRD SATURDAY
Ushers/greeters
Joe and Barbara Michael
Lay reader
Maimu Truitt
Communion assistant
Carol Fenner

FOURTH SATURDAY
Usher/greeter
Dick Coar and Jim Rohrscheib
Lay reader
Fred Truitt
Communion assistant
Wayne Daley

FIFTH SATURDAY
Ushers/greeters
Wayne Daley and Joe Sommerseth
Lay reader
Sonja Selboe
Communion assistant
Jennie Harris

 

SUNDAYS

 


(september, october and november 2019)

FIRST SUNDAY
Greeters
Dave and Gail Christensen
Ushers
Steve Stenberg and Gus Pena
Lay reader
Mark Byl
Assisting minister
Colleen Chupik
Communion assistants
Barbara and Stephen Deines

SECOND SUNDAY
Greeters
Marty and Claire Dasler
Ushers
Jess Browning and Dave Christensen
Lay reader

Claire Dasler
Assisting minister
Barbara Swartling
Communion assistants
Karen Kushner and Vicki Browning

THIRD SUNDAY
Greeters

Norm and Birgit Davis
Ushers
Chris Marten and Ed Kushner
Lay reader

March Daley
Assisting minister
Wayne Daley
Communion assistants
Alice and Bruce McCain

FOURTH SUNDAY
Greeters
Charlene Selvar and Steve Stenberg
Ushers
Norm and Birgit Davis
Lay reader
Noreen Sievertson
Assisting minister
Mark Byl
Communion assistants
Karen Kushner and Barbara Swartling

FIFTH SUNDAY
Greeters

Barbara and Stephen Deines
Ushers
David and Barbara Swartling
Lay reader
Gail Christensen
Assisting minister
Colleen Chupik
Communion assistants
Jeff and Noreen Sievertson

SUNDAYS
(December 2019, january and february 2020)

FIRST SUNDAY
Greeters
Bruce and Alice McCain
Ushers
Steve Stenberg and Gus Pena
Lay reader
David Swartling
Assisting minister
Wayne Daley
Communion assistants
Karen Kushner and Alice McCain

SECOND SUNDAY
Greeters
Barbara and David Swartling
Ushers
Dave Christensen and volunteer
Lay reader

Mary Douglas
Assisting minister
Barbara Swartling
Communion assistants
Alice and Bruce McCain

THIRD SUNDAY
Greeters

Dave and Gail Christensen
Ushers
Chris Marten and Stephen Deines
Lay reader

Stina Pena
Assisting minister
Colleen Chupik
Communion assistants
Jeff and Noreen Sievertson

FOURTH SUNDAY
Greeters
Ed and Karen Kushner
Ushers
Norm and Birgit Davis
Lay reader
Gail Christensen
Assisting minister
Steve Stenberg
Communion assistants
Barbara and Stephen Deines

FIFTH SUNDAY
Greeters

Steve Stenberg and Charlene Selvar
Ushers
David and Barbara Swartling
Lay reader
Rachel Pritchett
Assisting minister
Mark Byl
Communion assistants
Gail Christensen and Karen Kushner